Events Calendar

DeKalb County Eastern CSD enjoys seeing fans in the stands and families involved in school activities. Please check out all athletic and calendar events and use the filters to find your options. For school breaks and in-session days, view our downloadable school calendars.

05
Nov
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Eastside Football (V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
06
Nov
Adams Central High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
06
Nov
Adams Central High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
08
Nov
Fremont Middle School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Boys 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
09
Nov
Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
09
Nov
Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
10
Nov
Prairie Heights Middle School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Boys 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
11
Nov
Angola High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
11
Nov
Angola High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
12
Nov
IHSAA REGIONAL
Eastside Football (V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
12
Nov
Fremont High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
15
Nov
Angola Middle School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Boys 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
16
Nov
West Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
16
Nov
West Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
16
Nov
Leo Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
16
Nov
CANCELED - Hamilton Community Schools
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
16
Nov
Leo Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
18
Nov
Westview Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
18
Nov
Westview Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
18
Nov
Angola High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
18
Nov
CANCELED - Dwenger-Scrimmage
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
18
Nov
Angola High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
19
Nov
IHSAA SEMI STATE
Eastside Football (V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
20
Nov
7th and 8th Tourney
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 8:30 AM
Event Details
20
Nov
7th and 8th Tourney
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 8:30 AM
Event Details
20
Nov
Shootout
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Boys 6) 9:00 AM
Event Details
20
Nov
Carroll High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 1:00 PM
Event Details
22
Nov
DeKalb Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
22
Nov
DeKalb Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
22
Nov
Fremont High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
23
Nov
Central Noble Jr-Sr High School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Boys 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
23
Nov
Goshen High School
Eastside Swimming 5:00 PM
Event Details
23
Nov
Bishop Luers High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
23
Nov
Bishop Luers High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
24
Nov
Concordia Lutheran High School
Eastside Swimming 6:15 PM
Event Details
26
Nov
EDGERTON HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
26
Nov
EDGERTON HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
27
Nov
CANCELED - Wawasee Tourney
Eastside Wrestling (V) 9:00 AM
Event Details
27
Nov
IHSAA STATE
Eastside Football (V) 12:00 PM
Event Details
27
Nov
DeKalb High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
27
Nov
DeKalb High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
29
Nov
Churubusco Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
29
Nov
Churubusco Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
29
Nov
Churubusco Jr/Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
30
Nov
East Noble High School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Boys 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
30
Nov
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Eastside Swimming 5:30 PM
Event Details
30
Nov
Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
30
Nov
Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details