Events Calendar

DeKalb County Eastern CSD enjoys seeing fans in the stands and families involved in school activities. Please check out all athletic and calendar events and use the filters to find your options. For school breaks and in-session days, view our downloadable school calendars.

01
Dec
Garrett Middle School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Boys 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
01
Dec
Angola High School
Eastside Swimming 5:30 PM
Event Details
02
Dec
Lakewood Park Christian School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Boys 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
04
Dec
NECC Super Dual
Eastside Wrestling (V) 9:00 AM
Event Details
04
Dec
Bryan High Schooil
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 1:00 PM
Event Details
04
Dec
Bryan High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 1:00 PM
Event Details
04
Dec
Garrett High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
04
Dec
Garrett High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
06
Dec
Hamilton Community Schools
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Boys 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
06
Dec
Hamilton Community Schools
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
07
Dec
East Noble High School
Eastside Swimming 6:00 PM
Event Details
07
Dec
Fort Wayne Canterbury High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
07
Dec
Fort Wayne Canterbury High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
07
Dec
CANCELED - Bellmont High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 7:30 PM
Event Details
08
Dec
DeKalb Middle School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Boys 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
08
Dec
Churubusco High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
08
Dec
Fort Wayne North Side High School
Eastside Wrestling (V) 6:30 PM
Event Details
08
Dec
Churubusco High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
09
Dec
Garrett Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
09
Dec
Garrett Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
10
Dec
Prairie Heights Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
10
Dec
Prairie Heights Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
11
Dec
West Noble Tourney
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 9:00 AM
Event Details
11
Dec
West Noble Tourney
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 9:00 AM
Event Details
11
Dec
Prairie Heights Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
11
Dec
Prairie Heights Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 7:30 PM
Event Details
13
Dec
EDGERTON HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
13
Dec
EDGERTON HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
13
Dec
EDON HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
13
Dec
EDON HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
13
Dec
Fort Wayne Northrop High School
Eastside Swimming 6:15 PM
Event Details
14
Dec
Lakewood Park Christian School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 4:45 PM
Event Details
14
Dec
Lakewood Park Christian School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 4:45 PM
Event Details
14
Dec
Fremont Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
14
Dec
Fremont Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
14
Dec
Lakewood Park Christian School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
14
Dec
Lakewood Park Christian School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 7:30 PM
Event Details
16
Dec
Churubusco High School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Boys 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
16
Dec
Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Wrestling (V) 6:30 PM
Event Details
17
Dec
LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
17
Dec
LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
18
Dec
Carroll High School
Eastside Wrestling (V) 8:00 AM
Event Details
18
Dec
LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
18
Dec
LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
21
Dec
EDON HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
21
Dec
EDON HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
22
Dec
Fremont High School
Eastside Wrestling (V) 6:30 PM
Event Details
23
Dec
Heritage Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
23
Dec
Heritage Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
28
Dec
Defiance Tourney
Eastside Wrestling (V) 9:00 AM
Event Details
28
Dec
Bellmont High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
28
Dec
Bellmont High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:30 PM
Event Details
29
Dec
OPEN DATE (Defience Tourney)
Eastside Wrestling (V) 9:00 AM
Event Details
30
Dec
West Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
30
Dec
West Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 7:30 PM
Event Details