Events Calendar

DeKalb County Eastern CSD enjoys seeing fans in the stands and families involved in school activities. Please check out all athletic and calendar events and use the filters to find your options. For school breaks and in-session days, view our downloadable school calendars.

01
Feb
Westview Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
01
Feb
ihsaa sectional
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
02
Feb
Central Noble High School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Girls 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
02
Feb
IHSAA Sectional vs. South Adams
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
03
Feb
Westview Jr/Sr/ High School (3-way with @WV/FF)
Eastside Wrestling (Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
03
Feb
IHSAA Sectional
Eastside Swimming 6:00 PM
Event Details
03
Feb
Hamilton Community Schools
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
03
Feb
Hamilton Community Schools
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
03
Feb
Wawasee/Dekalb
Riverdale Gymnastics 6:30 PM
Event Details
04
Feb
IHSAA SEMI Finals
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
05
Feb
IHSAA Regional
Eastside Wrestling (V) TBD
Event Details
05
Feb
IHSAA Sectional
Eastside Swimming TBD
Event Details
05
Feb
Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 10:00 AM
Event Details
05
Feb
Lakeland Invitational
Riverdale Gymnastics 11:00 AM
Event Details
05
Feb
ihsaa sectional
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
07
Feb
Fremont High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
07
Feb
Prairie Heights Sr High School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Girls 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
07
Feb
LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL
Eastside Wrestling (Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
07
Feb
East Noble/Lakeland/Dekalb
Riverdale Gymnastics 6:30 PM
Event Details
09
Feb
Prairie Heights Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
09
Feb
Maple Creek Middle School
Eastside Wrestling (Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
09
Feb
Garrett High School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Girls 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
10
Feb
Lakewood Park Christian School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Girls 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
11
Feb
Garrett High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
11
Feb
Garrett High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
12
Feb
IHSAA Semi State
Eastside Wrestling (V) TBD
Event Details
12
Feb
Adams Central High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
12
Feb
Adams Central High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 7:30 PM
Event Details
14
Feb
DeKalb Middle School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Girls 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
14
Feb
4 - WAY @Angola, Fre, Busco
Eastside Wrestling (Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
15
Feb
Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Wrestling (Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
15
Feb
Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
15
Feb
Woodlan Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
16
Feb
Angola High School
Riverdale Gymnastics 6:30 PM
Event Details
17
Feb
West Noble Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
17
Feb
Prairie Heights Sr High School
Eastside Wrestling (Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
17
Feb
East Noble Middle School (Kendallville)
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Girls 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
18
Feb
IHSAA STATE-1ST ROUND
Eastside Wrestling (V) TBD
Event Details
18
Feb
Angola High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
18
Feb
Angola High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
19
Feb
IHSAA State
Eastside Wrestling (V) TBD
Event Details
21
Feb
Hamilton Community Schools
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Girls 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
22
Feb
Central Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
23
Feb
Fremont Middle School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Girls 6) 5:00 PM
Event Details
24
Feb
Central Noble High School
Eastside Wrestling (Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
25
Feb
Churubusco High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
25
Feb
Churubusco Jr/Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
26
Feb
IHSAA Sectional
Riverdale Gymnastics TBD
Event Details
26
Feb
West Noble Middle School (WEST NOBLE INVITATIONAL)
Eastside Wrestling (Junior High) 9:00 AM
Event Details
28
Feb
Angola Middle School
Butler Riverdale Basketball (Girls 6) 4:30 PM
Event Details
28
Feb
DeKalb High School
Eastside Wrestling (Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
28
Feb
Angola Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 5:30 PM
Event Details