Events Calendar

DeKalb County Eastern CSD enjoys seeing fans in the stands and families involved in school activities. Please check out all athletic and calendar events and use the filters to find your options. For school breaks and in-session days, view our downloadable school calendars.

01
Jan
Heritage Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) TBD
Event Details
04
Jan
Central Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
04
Jan
Central Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
04
Jan
Huntington North High School
Eastside Swimming 5:30 PM
Event Details
04
Jan
DeKalb High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
04
Jan
DeKalb High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
06
Jan
Fairfield Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Wrestling (V) 6:30 PM
Event Details
07
Jan
Fairfield Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
07
Jan
Fairfield Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
07
Jan
Fairfield Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
07
Jan
Fairfield Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 7:30 PM
Event Details
08
Jan
New Haven High School
Eastside Wrestling (V) 9:00 AM
Event Details
10
Jan
CANCELED - East Noble Middle School (Kendallville)
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
10
Jan
CANCELED - East Noble Middle School (Kendallville)
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
10
Jan
Heritage Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
11
Jan
West Noble High School
Eastside Wrestling (V) 5:30 PM
Event Details
11
Jan
Norwell High School
Eastside Swimming 5:30 PM
Event Details
11
Jan
Necc tourney 1st round
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
11
Jan
Necc tourney 1st round
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 7:30 PM
Event Details
12
Jan
Prairie Heights Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
12
Jan
Prairie Heights Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
12
Jan
NECC TOURNEY - 2ND
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
12
Jan
NECC 2nd round
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 7:30 PM
Event Details
13
Jan
Lakewood Park Christian School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
13
Jan
Lakewood Park Christian School
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
13
Jan
NECC TOURNEY - Consolation games
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
13
Jan
Angola High School
Eastside Wrestling (V) 6:30 PM
Event Details
13
Jan
NECC Tourney - Consolation games
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 7:30 PM
Event Details
14
Jan
NECC TOURNEY - SEMI
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
14
Jan
NECC Tourney Semi finals
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 7:30 PM
Event Details
15
Jan
JV Tourney
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 9:00 AM
Event Details
15
Jan
JV Tourney
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 9:00 AM
Event Details
15
Jan
NECC TOURNEY - FINALS
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
15
Jan
NECC Tournament - FINAL
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 7:30 PM
Event Details
17
Jan
Lakewood Park Christian School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
18
Jan
BYE
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
18
Jan
CANCELED - Hamilton Community Schools
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
18
Jan
BYE
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
18
Jan
Bellmont High School
Eastside Swimming 5:30 PM
Event Details
18
Jan
West Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
18
Jan
Bluffton High School
Eastside Wrestling (V) 6:30 PM
Event Details
18
Jan
West Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
19
Jan
Heritage Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
20
Jan
Jr NECC vs. West Noble
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 5:00 PM
Event Details
20
Jan
jr necc tourney
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 5:00 PM
Event Details
20
Jan
Columbia City High School
Eastside Swimming 5:30 PM
Event Details
21
Jan
Central Noble Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 5:00 PM
Event Details
21
Jan
Central Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 5:00 PM
Event Details
21
Jan
Central Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
21
Jan
Central Noble High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 8:00 PM
Event Details
22
Jan
Jr NECC Championship
Eastside Basketball (Boys 7) 9:00 AM
Event Details
22
Jan
Jr. NECC Semi/ Championship
Eastside Basketball (Boys 8) 9:00 AM
Event Details
22
Jan
7th/8th Grade Tourney
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 9:00 AM
Event Details
22
Jan
NECC Tournament
Eastside Wrestling (V) 9:00 AM
Event Details
25
Jan
Garrett Middle School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
25
Jan
Fremont High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
25
Jan
Fremont High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
27
Jan
Churubusco High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 5:00 PM
Event Details
27
Jan
South Adams Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Swimming 5:30 PM
Event Details
27
Jan
Westview Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
27
Jan
CANCELED - Heritage Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls V) 7:00 PM
Event Details
28
Jan
Westview Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details
28
Jan
Westview Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Boys V) 6:00 PM
Event Details
29
Jan
IHSAA Sectional
Eastside Wrestling (V) 8:00 AM
Event Details
29
Jan
Shootout
Eastside Basketball (Girls Junior High) 8:30 AM
Event Details
29
Jan
Westview Jr-Sr High School
Eastside Basketball (Girls Reserve) 6:00 PM
Event Details